COMPETITION CHRONICLES IN ŻELAZOWA WOLA
Gallery »

From the 17th of September to 13th of October in the Cinema Hall (Etude) in Żelazowa Wola we would like to refresh you memories concerning Chopin Piano Competitions by presenting competition chronicles from the 14th Competition from 2000 and the 16th Competition from 2010. Screenings from Tuesday to Sunday at 11 AM and 2 PM.

PROGRAMME:

* 14th International Chopin Competition 2000
** 16th International Chopin Competition 2010

SEPTEMBER

17.09 (TUE)

  • 11.00 – François DUMONT France, 5th Prize
    first stage**
  • 14.00 – Mika SATO Japan, 6th Prize
    first stage*

18.09 (WED)

  • 11.00 – François DUMONT Francja, 5th Prize
    second stage**
  • 14.00 – Mika SATO Japan, 6th Prize
    third stage*

19.09 (THU)

  • 11.00 – Evgeni BOZHANOV Bulgaria, 4th Prize
    first stage**
  • 14.00 – Alberto NOSÈ Italy, 5th Prize
    second stage*

20.09 (FRI)

  • 11.00 – Evgeni BOZHANOV Bulgaria, 4th Prize
    second stage**
  • 14.00 – Sa CHEN China, 4th Prize
    first stage*

21.09 (SAT)

  • 11.00 – Daniil TRIFONOV Russia, 3rd Prize
    first stage**
  • 14.00 – Sa CHEN China, 4th Prize
    third stage*

22.09 (SUN)

  • 11.00 – Daniil TRIFONOV Russia, 3rd Prize
    first stage**
  • 14.00 – Aleksander KOBRIN Russia, 3rd Prize
    first stage*

24.09 (TUE)

  • 11.00 – François DUMONT France, 5th Prize
    third stage**
  • 14.00 – Mika SATO Japan, 6th Prize
    second stage*

25.09 (WED)

  • 11.00 – François DUMONT France, 5th Prize
    Finals**
  • 14.00 – Alberto NOSÈ Italy, 5th Prize
    first stage*

26.09 (THU)

  • 11.00 – Evgeni BOZHANOV Bulgaria, 4th Prize
    third stage**
  • 14.00 – Alberto NOSÈ Italy, 5th Prize
    third stage*

27.09 (FRI)

  • 11.00 – Evgeni BOZHANOV Bulgaria, 4th Prize
    Finals**
  • 14.00 – Sa CHEN China, 4th Prize
    second stage*

28.09 (SAT)

  • 11.00 – Daniil TRIFONOV Russia, 3rd Prize
    second stage**
  • 14.00 – Sa CHEN China, 4th Prize
    Finals*

29.09 (SUN)

  • 11.00 – Ingolf WUNDER Austria, 2nd Prize
    first stage**
  • 14.00 – Aleksander KOBRIN Russia, 3rd Prize
    second stage*

OCTOBER

01.10 (TUE)

  • 11.00 – Lukas GENIUŠAS Russia-Lithuania, 2nd Prize
    first stage**
  • 14.00 – Aleksander KOBRIN Russia, 3rd Prize
    third stage*

02.10 (WED)

  • 11.00 – Daniil TRIFONOV Russia, 3rd Prize
    third stage**
  • 14.00 – Ingrid FLITER Argentina, 2nd Prize
    first stage*

03.10 (THU)

  • 11.00 – Daniil TRIFONOV Russia, 3rd Prize
    Finals**
  • 14.00 – Ingrid FLITER Argentina, 2nd Prize
    third stage*

04.10 (FRI)

  • 11.00 – Ingolf WUNDER Austria, 2nd Prize
    second stage**
  • 14.00 – Yundi LI China, 1st Prize
    first stage*

05.10 (SAT)

  • 11.00 – Ingolf WUNDER Austria, 2nd Prize
    third stage**
  • 14.00 – Yundi LI China, 1st Prize
    third stage*

06.10 (SUN)

  • 11.00 – Lukas GENIUŠAS Russia-Lithuania, 2nd Prize
    second stage**
  • 14.00 – Yundi LI China, 1st Prize
    Finals*

08.10 (TUE)

  • 11.00 – Ingolf WUNDER Austria, 2nd Prize
    Finals**
  • 14.00 – Aleksander KOBRIN Russia, 3rd Prize
    Finals*

09.10 (WED)

  • 11.00 – Lukas GENIUŠAS Russia-Lithuania, 2nd Prize
    third stage**
  • 14.00 – Ingrid FLITER Argentina, 2nd Prize
    second stage*

10.10 (THU)

  • 11.00 – Yulianna AVDEEVA Russia, 1st Prize
    first stage**
  • 14.00 – Ingrid FLITER Argentina, 2nd Prize
    Finals*

11.10 (FRI)

  • 11.00 – Yulianna AVDEEVA Russia, 1st Prize
    second stage**
  • 14.00 – Yundi LI China, 1st Prize
    second stage*

12.10 (SAT)

  • 11.00 – Lukas GENIUŠAS Russia-Lithuania, 2nd Prize
    Finals**
  • 14.00 – Yulianna AVDEEVA Russia, 1st Prize
    third stage**

13.10 (SUN)

  • 11.00 – Yulianna AVDEEVA Russia, 1st Prize
    Finals**
  • 14.00 – Yundi LI China, 1st Prize
    first stage*